Amatsu Tatara Bumon Shumon
Genbukan Ninpo Bugei
Kokusai Jujutsu Renmei
Koryu Karate
Goshinjutsu
Chugoku Kempo
Ryu Ha
Locate a Dojo
Above Renshi Dojo-cho/Instructors
T. Shoto Tanemura

Grandmaster (Soke): T. Shoto Tanemura

  • Grandmaster/Menkyo Kaiden for over 24 Ryuha
  • President of GWNBF/KJJR/JKWF/ATWF
  • Kancho of Honbu Dojo
Honbu Dojo Shihan Group
Yoshikazu Okayasu

Jun-Shihan: Yoshikazu Okayasu (Tougyoku)

  • Honbu Shihan-Kai member
  • Kokusai Shidoin (International Instructor)
  • Taijutsu 8th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Gokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Shoden, Biken-jutsu Shoden, Jo-jutsu Shoden, Hakkesho Shokei
Jin Nagamoto

Jun-Shihan: Jin Nagamoto (Toushin)

  • Honbu Shihan-Kai member
  • Kokusai Shidoin (International Instructor)
  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 8th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Gokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Chuden, Biken-jutsu Shoden, Jo-jutsu Shoden, Hakkesho Shokei
Roy Ron

Jun-Shihan: Roy Ron (Tosen)

  • Honbu Shihan-Kai member
  • Kokusai Shidoin (International Instructor)
  • Taijutsu 8th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Gokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Okuden, Biken-jutsu Shoden, Jo-jutsu Shoden, Naginata-jutsu Shoden
James Wright

Jun-Shihan: James Wright (Touren)

  • Honbu Shihan-Kai member
  • Kokusai Shidoin (International Instructor)
  • Taijutsu 8th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Gokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Okuden, Biken-jutsu Okuden, Jo-jutsu Shoden, Naginata-jutsu Shoden
Kotaro Tanemura

Jun-Shihan: Kotaro Tanemura (Munenori)

  • Honbu Shihan-Kai member
  • Kokusai Shidoin (International Instructor)
  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 8th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Gikan Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Gokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Okuden, Biken-jutsu Okuden, Naginata-jutsu Shoden, Hakkesho Shokei
Yoshikazu Morisawa

Jun-Shihan: Yoshikazu Morisawa (Don-Ryu)

(Hokkaido Shibu-Cho, Hakuroh Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 7th Dan
  • Kendo 5th Dan
  • Judo 3rd Dan
  • Taiho-jutsu 4th Dan
Nicola D’Onofrio

Kyoshi: Nicola D’Onofrio

  • Honbu Shihan-Kai member
  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Kokusai Shidoin (International Instructor)
  • Taijutsu 7th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Menkyo Kaiden
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Chugokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Jokyu, Biken-jutsu Chuden, Jo-jutsu Shoden, Hanbo-jutsu Shoden
Kyoshi-Level Instructors
Guy Aerts

Kyoshi: Guy Aerts (Fukko)

(Belgium Takao Dojo-Cho)

  • Shibu-Cho / East Europe Chief
  • Taijutsu 7th Dan
  • Jujutsu 6th Dan
  • Kukishin Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Kukishin Ryu Ju-jutsu Shoden
  • Hontai Kukishin Ryu Ju-Taijutsu Shoden
  • Kukishin Ryu Hanbo-jutsu 3rd Dan
  • Hanbo-jutsu Chuden, Biken-jutsu 1st Kyu
Michael Coleman

Kyoshi: Michael Coleman

(USA Futen Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 2
  • Shibu-Cho
  • Taijutsu 6th Dan
  • Jujutsu 6th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Okuden Menkyo
  • Yagyu Shingan Ryu Chu-Gokui Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Gikan Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shodan Mokuroku
  • Hakkesho 3rd Kyu
  • Hanbo-jutsu Shoden, Jo-jutsu Shoden, Bojutsu Shoden, Bikenjutsu Shoden
Gary Giamboi

Kyoshi: Gary Giamboi

(USA Harukaze Dojo-Cho)

  • Shibu-Cho
  • Taijutsu 6th Dan
  • Jujutsu 7th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Okuden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shodan Mokuroku
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Hakkesho 2nd Kyu
  • Gikan Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bikenjutsu Chuden
  • Bojutsu Shoden
  • Hanbo-jutsu Shoden
  • Naginata Shoden
Troy Wideman

Kyoshi: Troy Wideman

(CA Mugen Dojo-Cho)

  • Shibu-Cho
  • Taijutsu 6th Dan
  • Jujutsu 6th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Okuden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Chu-Gokui Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gikan Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Shoden
  • Hanbo-jutsu Shoden
Marc Coppens

Kyoshi: Marc Coppens

(Belgium Tenzan Dojo-Cho)

  • Taijutsu 6th Dan
  • Jujutsu 5th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shodan Kirigami
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Chukyu
  • Hanbo-jutsu Chukyu
  • Biken-jutsu Sankyu
Martin O’Reilly

Kyoshi: Martin O’Reilly

(Ireland Sanzen Dojo-Cho)

  • Shibu-Cho
  • Taijutsu 6th Dan
  • Jujutsu 6th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Okuden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Gikan Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Yagyu Shingan Ryu Kachu Yawara Shoden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shoden Kirigami
  • Bojutsu Chukyu
  • Biken-jutsu 1st Kyu
  • Ju-kenjutsu Jokyu
Leo Spencer

Kyoshi: Leo Spencer

(UK Kohaku Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 6th Dan
  • Jujutsu 5th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shodan Kirigami
  • Gyokko Ryu Kosshi-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Gikan Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Shoden
  • Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
  • Hanbo-jutsu Shoden
Brian Duffy

Kyoshi: Brian Duffy

(Ireland Figo Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 2
  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 5th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gikan Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Bikenjutsu 1st Kyu
  • Bojutsu Chukyu
  • Hakkesho 2nd Kyu
Renshi-Level Instructors
Stuart Allison

Renshi: Stuart Allison

(UK Shinjin Dojo-Cho)

  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Jokyu
  • Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
Filip Poffe

Renshi: Filip Poffe

(Belgium Chiryaku Dojo-Cho)

  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 5th Dan
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shodan Kirigami
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Koryu Karate 9th Kyu
  • Hanbo-jutsu Shoden, Bojutsu Shokyu
  • Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
Shmulik Mendelsohn

Renshi: Shmulik Mendelsohn

(USA Aoba Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Jokyu
Zeb Glover

Renshi: Zeb Glover

(UK Myojo Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 2
  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Takagi Yoshin Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Shokyu, Biken-jutsu 5th Kyu
  • Hakkesho 3rd Kyu
Neil Biondich

Renshi: Neil Biondich

(USA Tsukinowa Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 5th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Shoden
  • Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
Brian Hodges

Renshi: Brian Hodges

(USA Fudoshin Dojo-Cho)

  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
Michael Mason

Renshi: Michael Mason

(UK Kikaku Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 3rd Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Jokyu, Biken-jutsu 5th Kyu
  • Hakkesho 3rd Kyu
Anne Druppel

Renshi: Anne Druppel

(Belgium Tenzan Sub Dojo-Cho)

  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 3rd Dan
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Hanbo-jutsu Chukyu
  • Biken-jutsu Hachikyu
De Nijs Guy

Renshi: De Nijs Guy

(Belgium Tenryaku Dojo)

  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 2nd Dan
  • Biken-jutsu Shokyu
  • Hanbojutsu Shokyu
John Lindsey

Renshi: John Lindsey

(USA Ganseki Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Bojutsu Shoden, Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
Daniel Brandt

Renshi: Daniel Brandt

(USA Soyokaze Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 2
  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Koryu Karate 5th Kyu
  • Bojutsu Jokyu, Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
Louis Arroyo

Renshi: Louis Arroyo

(USA Futen Assistant Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 2
  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Fudo Ryu Daken Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Kirigami
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Koryu Karate 4th Kyu
  • Bojutsu Jokyu, Biken-jutsu 2nd Kyu
Sean Muncaster

Renshi: Sean Muncaster

(Canada Akakage Dojo-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 1
  • Taijutsu 4th Dan
  • Jujutsu 4th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Chuden Menkyo
  • Hontai Takagi Yoshin Ryu jujutsu Shodan Mokuroku
  • Gyokko Ryu Kosshi Jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Shodan Menkyo
Hugo Escamilla

Renshi: Hugo Escamilla

(Mexico Shibu-Cho)

  • Special Instructor Level 2
  • Taijutsu 5th Dan
  • Jujutsu 5th Dan
  • Asayama Ichiden Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Gyokko Ryu Kosshi Jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Koto Ryu Koppo-jutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Shinden Tatara Ryu Taijutsu Shoden Menkyo
  • Togakure Ryu Ninpo Tanemura-ha Shoden Menkyo
  • Gikan Ryu Shoden Menkyo
  • Yagyu Shingan Shoden Menkyo
  • Tenshin Hyoho Kukishin Ryu Jujutsu Kirigami
  • Bojutsu Chukyu, Biken-jutsu 1st Kyu

The people listed above have truly achieved the title of Renshi or above.

I, Grandmaster Shoto Tanemura, and we, the Genbukan and KJJR Shihan-Kai, do not know and do not recognize any individuals claiming the titles Renshi or Kyoshi in our line except as above.